PRELIMINARY PROGRAMMING

Selected artists – Artistic programming

  • Veronika Akopova (RU/FR)
  • Étienne-Armand Amato & Claire Sistach (FR)
  • Tatsuru Arai (JP/DE)
  • Ugo Arsac (FR)
  • Annie Bascoul (FR)
  • Robin Baumgarten (DE)
  • Golnaz Behrouznia &  Dominique Peysson (IR/FR)
  • Samuel Beilby (AU)
  • Véronique Béland (CA)
  • Alison Bennett (AU)
  • Lucien Bitaux (FR)
  • David Bowen (US)
  • María Castellanos & Alberto Valverde García (NO/ES)
  • Kachi Chan (HK/UK)
  • Vivian Charlesworth (US)
  • Budhaditya Chattopadhyay (IN/NL)
  • Evgeniy Chernyshov (UA)
  • Dylan Cote (FR)
  • Jean-Philippe Côté & Victor Drouin-Trempe (CA)
  • Danielle Damico (US)
  • Anne De Giafferri & Christian Delecluse (FR)
  • Louis-Philippe Demers & Bao Songyu (SG/QA)
  • Félicie d’Estienne d’Orves (FR)
  • Sandrine Deumier (FR)
  • Bastien Didier (Mentalista) (FR)
  • DISNOVATION.ORG (FR/PL/CA/DE)
  • Lina Dovydenaite (LT)
  • Julian Dupont (FR/CO)
  • Titia Ex (NL)
  • Mark Farid (UK)
  • Brett Gaylor (CA)
  • Kate Geck (AU)
  • Varvara Guljajeva & Mar Canet (EE/ES)
  • Yoon Chung Han (KR/US)
  • Lucile Olympe Haute (FR)
  • Jean-Claude Heudin (FR)
  • Anouck Hilbey & Mathilde Quint (FR)
  • Maxime Houot (Collectif Coin) (FR)
  • Rong Huang & Aven Le Zhou (HK/CN)
  • Sunjeong Hwang (KR)
  • Dasha Ilina (RU/FR)
  • Eloi Jacquelin & Nelson Chouissa (FR)
  • Vidya-Kelie Juganaikloo (FR/MU)

  • Eduardo Kac (BR/US)
  • Nicolás Kisic Aguirre (PE/US)
  • Şölen Kıratlı, Hannen E. Wolfe & Alex Bundy (TR/US)
  • Tobias Klein, Alvaro Cassinelli & Jane Prophet (DE/HK/UK/US)
  • Nicolas Klimis (Ohme Studio) (BE)
  • Abel, Carlo Korinsky (DE), Sujin Seo (KR) & Orhan Kavrakoglu (TR)
  • Le Clair Obscur (FR)
  • Marie Lelouche (FR)
  • Solimán López (ES/FR)
  • Juliette Lusven (CA/FR)
  • Adrien M & Claire B & Brest Brest Brest (FR/BE)
  • Anne Marie Maes (BE)
  • Yosra Mojtahedi (IR/FR)
  • Annabelle Playe, Hugo Arcier & Marc Siffert (FR)
  • Davide Porta (AT/IT)
  • Iris Qu Xiaoyu, Shervin Saremi et Marc Lee (CH/IR)
  • Antoni Rayzhekov (BG/AT)
  • Gaëtan Robillard (FR)
  • Marion Roche (FR)
  • Rojava Center For Democratic Technologies (SY)
  • Baudouin Saintyves & Severine Atis (FR/US)
  • Satyakumar Kavya & Peregovits Adam (AKA Collective) (IN/CA)
  • ScanLAB Projects (UK)
  • Robertina Šebjanič (SI)
  • Michael Sedbon (FR)
  • Ohme & Frederik Vanhoutte (BE)
  • Sonal Sinor & u2p050 (FR)
  • Klaus Spiess, Ulla Rauter, Emanuel Gollob & Jens Hauser (AT/FR/DK)
  • Noor Stenfert Kroese (NL/AT)
  • Timothy Thomasson & Benjamin Keenan (CA)
  • Vincent Thornhill & Guillemette Legrand (FR/NZ/BE)
  • Gaël Tissot (FR)
  • Traveling Plant Collective (FR/ES/PT/AT/SI)
  • Lukas Truniger (FR/CH)
  • Sam Twidale & Marija Avramovic (RS/UK, FR)
  • Alex Verhaest (BE)
  • Chloé Van Oost & Set Chevallier (BE)
  • Bill Vorn (CA)
  • xLab (QA)
  • XP Unit (FR)
  • Didem Yalinay (TR)
  • Yin Yu (CN/US)
  • Weidi Zhang & Rodger (Jieliang) Luo (CN/US)

Co-organizers

With the support of

Organization Committee

With the support of

The series of ISEA symposia is coordinated by ISEA International. Founded in the Netherlands in 1990, ISEA International (formerly Inter-Society for the Electronic Arts) is an international non-profit organization fostering interdisciplinary academic discourse and exchange among culturally diverse organizations and individuals working with art, science and technology. ISEA International Headquarters is supported by the University of Brighton (UK).

Suivez nous sur instagram
Suivez nous sur twitter
Suivez nous sur instagram
Suivez nous sur twitter

© ISEA2023 – All rigth reserved

Site created by Martin Will Boissonnat et Freak from Designer

© ISEA2023 – All rights reserved